4 Fellows St Pawcatuck, CT 06379
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $484,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Fellows St, Pawcatuck, CT 06379 and is currently estimated at $413,323, approximately $237 per square foot. 4 Fellows St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Stonington Middle School, Stonington High School, and Pine Point School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Ambrosch Vickie L
Bought by
Hendy Lynn H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,079
Interest Rate
4.24%
Estimated Equity
$257,244
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendy Lynn H | $147,500 | -- | |
| Hendy Lynn H | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendy Lynn H | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Hendy Lynn H | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendy Lynn H | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,304 | $216,500 | $65,300 | $151,200 |
| 2024 | $4,124 | $216,500 | $65,300 | $151,200 |
| 2023 | $4,125 | $216,500 | $65,300 | $151,200 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $128,400 | $54,000 | $74,400 |
| 2021 | $3,293 | $128,400 | $54,000 | $74,400 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $128,400 | $54,000 | $74,400 |
| 2019 | $3,224 | $128,400 | $54,000 | $74,400 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $128,400 | $54,000 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $3,489 | $141,700 | $54,000 | $87,700 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $141,700 | $54,000 | $87,700 |
| 2015 | $3,185 | $141,700 | $54,000 | $87,700 |
| 2014 | $3,116 | $141,700 | $54,000 | $87,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map