$268,000
SOLD FEB 26, 2026

4 Fig Dr Beaufort, SC 29907

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,169 Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2026

$229 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

25 on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Enjoy the ease and comfort of true one-floor living in this tidy ranch home with a garage, ideally situated in a quiet North Lady's Island neighborhood. Set on a generous .34-acre corner lot, the home offers peaceful pond views that create a calm, private backdrop for everyday living.
Inside, the floor plan of this 3 bed 2 bath home is both functional and inviting, featuring durable LVP flooring in the main living areas, new carpet in the bedrooms, and fresh interior paint throughout. The single-level layout provides effortless flow from room to room, making daily life and entertaining equally convenient.
A one-car garage adds practical storage and parking, while the pond setting enhances the sense of space and tranquility rarely found so close to town. Whether enjoying morning coffee with water views or relaxing in the quiet surroundings, this home delivers comfort, simplicity, and a serene Lowcountry setting all on one level.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Achurch CCIM

The HomesFinder Realty Group License #100920 Listed on: 12/26/2025

The HomesFinder Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Weslake

The HomesFinder Realty Group License #37861

The HomesFinder Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,169 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Pond Views

Flooring

  • Partially Carpeted
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R200-006-000-0375-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Keywords Dock: Not Applicable
  • General Property Description:Basement: No
  • Financial HOAPOA Fee: No
  • Dining KitDinCombo: Yes
  • Floors Some Carpet: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Other Rooms Family Room3: Yes
  • Other Rooms Master Bedroom 1st Flr: Yes
  • Foundation:Slab: Yes
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Water Heater Electric4: Yes
  • Keywords:Senior Community YN2: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: R200-006-000-0375-0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 26, 2025
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$268,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,000
-10.67%
Views
179

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.54%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,605
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,199

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2017
Closed on
Nov 19, 2017
Ruth Ragland
Century 21 Coastal Town Realty
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$175,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.30%
Original Mortgage
$178,782
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Brown Margaret S
Bought by
Ceballos Ivan V and Ceballos Maria E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Contemporary Builders
Bought by
Brown Margaret S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
7.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Tillman Bobby J and Bailey Ralph M
Bought by
Contemporary Builders Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
6.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $268,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $175,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $138,000 --
Warranty Deed $122,000 --
Warranty Deed $23,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $200,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $178,782 VA
Previous Owner $110,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $97,600 No Value Available
Previous Owner $97,600 Construction
Closed $13,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Sold $268,000 -9.2% $229 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Price Changed $295,000 -1.7% $252 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 For Sale $300,000 0.0% $257 / Sq Ft
02/21/2020 02/21/20 Rented $1,395 0.0% --
02/21/2020 02/21/20 Under Contract -- -- --
02/03/2020 02/03/20 For Rent $1,395 0.0% --
11/29/2017 11/29/17 Sold $175,000 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/22/2017 10/22/17 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2017 08/15/17 For Sale $175,000 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,159 $11,560 $0 $0
2024 $3,159 $10,232 $1,600 $8,632
2023 $3,109 $10,232 $1,600 $8,632
2022 $2,858 $6,700 $1,200 $5,500
2021 $2,771 $6,700 $1,200 $5,500
2020 $2,679 $6,700 $1,200 $5,500
2019 $2,644 $6,700 $1,200 $5,500
2018 $2,503 $10,050 $0 $0
2017 $2,302 $8,860 $0 $0
2016 $2,254 $8,860 $0 $0
2014 -- $8,860 $0 $0

Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS

MLS Number: 193805

Lowcountry Regional MLS

APN: R200-006-000-0375-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.