4 Firelight Dr Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $536,866
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Firelight Dr, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $494,967, approximately $432 per square foot. 4 Firelight Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Shelter Rock School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1974
Bought by
Mcauliffe Thomas J and Mcauliffe Regina T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcauliffe Thomas J | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcauliffe Thomas J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,511 | $260,540 | $90,930 | $169,610 |
| 2024 | $6,368 | $260,540 | $90,930 | $169,610 |
| 2023 | $6,078 | $260,540 | $90,930 | $169,610 |
| 2022 | $5,531 | $196,000 | $88,100 | $107,900 |
| 2021 | $5,410 | $196,000 | $88,100 | $107,900 |
| 2020 | $5,410 | $196,000 | $88,100 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $5,410 | $196,000 | $88,100 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $5,410 | $196,000 | $88,100 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $5,457 | $188,500 | $83,900 | $104,600 |
| 2016 | $5,406 | $188,500 | $83,900 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | $5,327 | $188,500 | $83,900 | $104,600 |
| 2014 | $5,203 | $188,500 | $83,900 | $104,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map