4 First St Andover, NY 14806
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $101,348
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 First St, Andover, NY 14806 and is currently estimated at $89,587, approximately $43 per square foot. 4 First St is a home with nearby schools including Andover School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,115 | $77,700 | $1,700 | $76,000 |
| 2024 | $3,117 | $77,700 | $1,700 | $76,000 |
| 2023 | $2,601 | $45,000 | $5,400 | $39,600 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $45,000 | $5,400 | $39,600 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $45,000 | $5,400 | $39,600 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $45,000 | $5,400 | $39,600 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $45,000 | $5,400 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $45,000 | $5,400 | $39,600 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $45,000 | $5,400 | $39,600 |
| 2016 | $875 | $21,600 | $1,600 | $20,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,600 | $1,600 | $20,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,600 | $1,600 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map