4 Ford St Norwalk, OH 44857
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $93,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Ford St, Norwalk, OH 44857 and is currently estimated at $72,763, approximately $79 per square foot. 4 Ford St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Maplehurst Elementary School, League Elementary School, and Pleasant Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Mike Myers Realty Inc
Bought by
Slyker Christopher L and Slyker Robin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,047
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1991
Bought by
Myers Mike Realty Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slyker Christopher L | $50,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Myers Mike Realty Inc | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slyker Christopher L | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $12,470 | $3,440 | $9,030 |
| 2024 | $520 | $12,470 | $3,440 | $9,030 |
| 2023 | $518 | $15,340 | $2,510 | $12,830 |
| 2022 | $632 | $15,340 | $2,510 | $12,830 |
| 2021 | $632 | $15,340 | $2,510 | $12,830 |
| 2020 | $648 | $14,970 | $2,510 | $12,460 |
| 2019 | $634 | $14,970 | $2,510 | $12,460 |
| 2018 | $623 | $14,970 | $2,510 | $12,460 |
| 2017 | $525 | $12,540 | $2,510 | $10,030 |
| 2016 | $515 | $12,540 | $2,510 | $10,030 |
| 2015 | $515 | $12,550 | $2,520 | $10,030 |
| 2014 | $571 | $13,790 | $2,520 | $11,270 |
| 2013 | $498 | $13,790 | $2,520 | $11,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map