4 Forest View Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Forest View Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $253,758, approximately $232 per square foot. 4 Forest View Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lone Dell Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Gagnon Ronald R and Gagnon Patricia A
Bought by
Gagnon Lee Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,226
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagnon Lee Anne | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gagnon Lee Anne | $127,226 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $22,500 | $1,900 | $20,600 |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $20,700 | $1,900 | $18,800 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $20,700 | $1,900 | $18,800 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $20,700 | $1,900 | $18,800 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $20,700 | $1,900 | $18,800 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $18,800 | $1,600 | $17,200 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $18,800 | $1,600 | $17,200 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $18,800 | $1,600 | $17,200 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $17,000 | $1,600 | $15,400 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $15,600 | $1,800 | $13,800 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $15,600 | $1,800 | $13,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,000 | $1,800 | $13,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map