4 Fountainhead Ct Martinez, CA 94553
Hidden Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $533,977
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Fountainhead Ct, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $475,994, approximately $373 per square foot. 4 Fountainhead Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Liyao William and Liyao Annina
Bought by
Liyao Revocable Living Trust and Liyao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Liyao William and Liyao Annina
Bought by
Liyao William and Liyao Annina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Studzinski Zdzislaw K
Bought by
Liyao William and Liyao Annina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$402,573
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Studzinski Sebastian Z and Studzinaka Teresa
Bought by
Studzinski Zdzislaw K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Studzinski Sebastian Z and Studzinski Zdzislaw K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,600
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
Sold by
Chitwood Sharon C
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liyao Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Liyao William | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Liyao William | $410,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Studzinski Zdzislaw K | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Studzinski Sebastian Z | $95,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $106,086 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liyao William | $401,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Liyao William | $402,573 | |
| Previous Owner | Studzinski Zdzislaw K | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Studzinski Sebastian Z | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,100 | $466,504 | $295,833 | $170,671 |
| 2024 | $5,851 | $457,358 | $290,033 | $167,325 |
| 2023 | $5,851 | $448,392 | $284,347 | $164,045 |
| 2022 | $5,801 | $439,601 | $278,772 | $160,829 |
| 2021 | $5,623 | $430,982 | $273,306 | $157,676 |
| 2019 | $5,450 | $418,200 | $265,200 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $133,997 | $49,104 | $84,893 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $131,371 | $48,142 | $83,229 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $128,797 | $47,199 | $81,598 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $126,864 | $46,491 | $80,373 |
| 2014 | $1,989 | $124,380 | $45,581 | $78,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map