4 Gammello Ave Enfield, CT 06082
Estimated Value: $303,013 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Gammello Ave, Enfield, CT 06082 and is currently estimated at $322,253, approximately $252 per square foot. 4 Gammello Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Prudence Crandall Elementary School, Henry Barnard Elementary School, and Enfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Szepanski Stephen and Szepanski Kristin
Bought by
Spokes William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1987
Sold by
Scott Barry
Bought by
Szepanski Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spokes William | $118,000 | -- | |
| Szepanski Stephen | $119,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Szepanski Stephen | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Szepanski Stephen | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Szepanski Stephen | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,927 | $142,200 | $46,900 | $95,300 |
| 2024 | $4,808 | $142,200 | $46,900 | $95,300 |
| 2023 | $4,730 | $142,200 | $46,900 | $95,300 |
| 2022 | $4,350 | $142,200 | $46,900 | $95,300 |
| 2021 | $4,257 | $113,890 | $38,860 | $75,030 |
| 2020 | $4,257 | $113,890 | $38,860 | $75,030 |
| 2019 | $4,257 | $113,890 | $38,860 | $75,030 |
| 2018 | $4,163 | $113,890 | $38,860 | $75,030 |
| 2017 | $3,938 | $113,890 | $38,860 | $75,030 |
| 2016 | $3,813 | $112,120 | $38,860 | $73,260 |
| 2015 | $3,704 | $112,120 | $38,860 | $73,260 |
| 2014 | $3,619 | $112,120 | $38,860 | $73,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map