4 Gary Ln Exeter, NH 03833
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Gary Ln, Exeter, NH 03833 and is currently estimated at $585,342, approximately $368 per square foot. 4 Gary Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, and Cooperative Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2025
Sold by
Archambault David D and Archambault Donna L
Bought by
Archambaultdd Ft 2025 and Archambault
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Aschoff Linda A
Bought by
Archambault David D and Archambault Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,224
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archambaultdd Ft 2025 | -- | -- | |
| Archambaultdd Ft 2025 | -- | -- | |
| Archambault David D | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Archambault David D | $96,784 | |
| Previous Owner | Archambault David D | $59,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Archambault David D | $148,224 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,596 | $511,500 | $251,800 | $259,700 |
| 2024 | $8,879 | $499,100 | $251,800 | $247,300 |
| 2023 | $8,071 | $301,400 | $134,700 | $166,700 |
| 2022 | $7,460 | $301,400 | $134,700 | $166,700 |
| 2021 | $7,237 | $301,400 | $134,700 | $166,700 |
| 2020 | $6,721 | $301,400 | $134,700 | $166,700 |
| 2019 | $7,014 | $301,400 | $134,700 | $166,700 |
| 2018 | $7,037 | $255,900 | $99,000 | $156,900 |
| 2017 | $6,850 | $255,900 | $99,000 | $156,900 |
| 2016 | $6,364 | $255,900 | $99,000 | $156,900 |
| 2015 | $6,536 | $255,900 | $99,000 | $156,900 |
| 2014 | $5,652 | $216,900 | $99,100 | $117,800 |
| 2013 | $5,646 | $216,900 | $99,100 | $117,800 |
| 2011 | $5,483 | $216,900 | $99,100 | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map