R
Seller's Agent in 2023
Robert Young
William Raveis Nantucket
(508) 325-1571
59 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $4,834,000 - $6,018,000
Unique in town home with special architectural details throughout. Dramatic dining room with cobblestone fireplace and large wrap around front porch. Great location just steps to center of town.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hellman Nina | $685,000 | -- | |
| Hellman Nina | $685,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hellman Nina | $70,000 | |
| Open | Hellman Nina | $435,000 | |
| Closed | Hellman Nina | $435,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2023 10/23/23 | Sold | $4,450,000 | -- | $1,040 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,023 | $3,665,500 | $1,561,100 | $2,104,400 |
| 2024 | $13,678 | $4,370,000 | $1,561,100 | $2,808,900 |
| 2023 | $11,545 | $3,596,500 | $1,486,700 | $2,109,800 |
| 2022 | $11,258 | $3,010,200 | $1,238,900 | $1,771,300 |
| 2021 | $11,254 | $3,100,400 | $1,141,100 | $1,959,300 |
| 2020 | $11,734 | $3,401,300 | $1,141,100 | $2,260,200 |
| 2019 | $12,678 | $3,773,200 | $1,141,100 | $2,632,100 |
| 2018 | $9,884 | $2,800,000 | $1,141,100 | $1,658,900 |
| 2017 | $9,237 | $2,724,800 | $1,141,100 | $1,583,700 |
| 2016 | $8,929 | $2,657,300 | $1,108,500 | $1,548,800 |
| 2015 | $9,348 | $2,589,500 | $1,113,500 | $1,476,000 |
| 2014 | $9,234 | $2,455,900 | $979,900 | $1,476,000 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2023
Robert Young
William Raveis Nantucket
(508) 325-1571
59 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: LINK
MLS Number: 90789
APN: NANT-004-234-000-000-0000-19-000-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.