4 Gelley Ct Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $462,043
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,557
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Gelley Ct, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $440,761, approximately $172 per square foot. 4 Gelley Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including McVey (Joseph M.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Kirk (George V.) Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Sold by
Baeshen Mohamed H and Baeshen Sabah
Bought by
Aba Ashan Ahmed
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aba Ashan Ahmed | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,825 | $453,800 | $79,800 | $374,000 |
| 2024 | $3,516 | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
| 2022 | $4,800 | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
| 2021 | $19,632 | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
| 2019 | $4,749 | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
| 2018 | $5,665 | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
| 2017 | $4,169 | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $8,598 | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
| 2015 | $2,458 | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
| 2014 | $2,459 | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map