4 Gerald Rd Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $686,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Gerald Rd, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $646,594, approximately $274 per square foot. 4 Gerald Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and Happy Hollow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Sekeso Constancia and Sekeso Jonathan
Bought by
Russ-Neff Julia and Neff Richard D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,500
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Baer Stanley and Baer Rita
Bought by
Sekeso Jonathan and Sekeso Constancia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russ-Neff Julia | $367,500 | -- | |
| Russ-Neff Julia | $367,500 | -- | |
| Sekeso Jonathan | $272,000 | -- | |
| Sekeso Jonathan | $272,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sekeso Jonathan | $283,000 | |
| Closed | Russ-Neff Julia | $287,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sekeso Jonathan | $217,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sekeso Jonathan | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,255 | $523,900 | $259,100 | $264,800 |
| 2024 | $6,143 | $493,000 | $231,400 | $261,600 |
| 2023 | $5,786 | $442,000 | $206,500 | $235,500 |
| 2022 | $5,431 | $395,300 | $187,400 | $207,900 |
| 2021 | $5,284 | $376,100 | $180,100 | $196,000 |
| 2020 | $5,255 | $350,800 | $163,700 | $187,100 |
| 2019 | $5,203 | $338,300 | $163,700 | $174,600 |
| 2018 | $5,126 | $314,100 | $157,500 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $5,038 | $301,500 | $153,000 | $148,500 |
| 2016 | $5,011 | $288,300 | $153,000 | $135,300 |
| 2015 | $5,002 | $280,700 | $152,600 | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map