4 Skyline Dr Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $697,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Skyline Dr, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $634,591, approximately $461 per square foot. 4 Skyline Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and Happy Hollow School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,187 | $601,900 | $259,100 | $342,800 |
| 2024 | $6,684 | $536,400 | $231,400 | $305,000 |
| 2023 | $6,288 | $480,400 | $206,500 | $273,900 |
| 2022 | $5,949 | $433,000 | $187,400 | $245,600 |
| 2021 | $5,947 | $423,300 | $180,100 | $243,200 |
| 2020 | $5,971 | $398,600 | $163,700 | $234,900 |
| 2019 | $5,887 | $382,800 | $163,700 | $219,100 |
| 2018 | $5,820 | $356,600 | $157,600 | $199,000 |
| 2017 | $5,673 | $339,500 | $153,000 | $186,500 |
| 2016 | $5,716 | $328,900 | $153,000 | $175,900 |
| 2015 | $5,526 | $310,100 | $152,600 | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map