4 Gerik Ln Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $234,658
Studio
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Gerik Ln, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $213,915, approximately $140 per square foot. 4 Gerik Ln is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Vilonia Junior High School and Vilonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Bowie Hazel R
Bought by
Wilkinson Cindy Gaston and Wilkinson Dirk Nolan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,400
Outstanding Balance
$91,573
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,342
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkinson Cindy Gaston | $155,500 | Faulkner County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkinson Cindy Gaston | $124,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,639 | $43,110 | $3,000 | $40,110 |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $43,110 | $3,000 | $40,110 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $31,040 | $3,000 | $28,040 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $31,040 | $3,000 | $28,040 |
| 2021 | $465 | $31,040 | $3,000 | $28,040 |
| 2020 | $790 | $24,740 | $2,000 | $22,740 |
| 2019 | $455 | $24,740 | $2,000 | $22,740 |
| 2018 | $480 | $27,610 | $2,000 | $25,610 |
| 2017 | $480 | $27,610 | $2,000 | $25,610 |
| 2016 | $480 | $16,380 | $2,000 | $14,380 |
| 2015 | $790 | $23,510 | $2,000 | $21,510 |
| 2014 | $480 | $23,510 | $2,000 | $21,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map