9 Gerob Dr Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Gerob Dr, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $209,741, approximately $122 per square foot. 9 Gerob Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Vilonia Junior High School and Vilonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Barton Jerald C and Barton Sarah F
Bought by
Cunningham Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,225
Outstanding Balance
$53,170
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Bought by
Barton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Bryan | $80,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Barton | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham Bryan | $71,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $34,340 | $3,600 | $30,740 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $34,340 | $3,600 | $30,740 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $25,440 | $3,600 | $21,840 |
| 2022 | $843 | $25,440 | $3,600 | $21,840 |
| 2021 | $790 | $25,440 | $3,600 | $21,840 |
| 2020 | $737 | $22,040 | $2,360 | $19,680 |
| 2019 | $727 | $22,040 | $2,360 | $19,680 |
| 2018 | $752 | $22,040 | $2,360 | $19,680 |
| 2017 | $746 | $22,040 | $2,360 | $19,680 |
| 2016 | $697 | $20,900 | $2,360 | $18,540 |
| 2015 | $649 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $481 | $19,900 | $2,370 | $17,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map