4 Glenn Dr Flanders, NJ 07836
Estimated Value: $614,090 - $743,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,172
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Glenn Dr, Flanders, NJ 07836 and is currently estimated at $688,273, approximately $316 per square foot. 4 Glenn Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Lincoln Roosevelt Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Roxbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,818 | $429,900 | $138,800 | $291,100 |
| 2024 | $11,633 | $429,900 | $138,800 | $291,100 |
| 2023 | $11,633 | $429,900 | $138,800 | $291,100 |
| 2022 | $11,324 | $429,900 | $138,800 | $291,100 |
| 2021 | $11,324 | $429,900 | $138,800 | $291,100 |
| 2020 | $11,302 | $429,900 | $138,800 | $291,100 |
| 2019 | $11,091 | $429,900 | $138,800 | $291,100 |
| 2018 | $11,094 | $257,400 | $88,900 | $168,500 |
| 2017 | $11,035 | $257,400 | $88,900 | $168,500 |
| 2016 | $10,819 | $257,400 | $88,900 | $168,500 |
| 2015 | $10,551 | $257,400 | $88,900 | $168,500 |
| 2014 | $10,384 | $257,400 | $88,900 | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map