4 Grace Ln Wareham, MA 02571
Weweantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $764,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Grace Ln, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $628,021, approximately $422 per square foot. 4 Grace Ln is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Grace Richard R and Grace Patricia A
Bought by
T R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2007
Sold by
Grace Patricia
Bought by
Petronelli Tr Donna M and Grace-Fowler Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T R | -- | None Available | |
| T R | -- | None Available | |
| Grace Richard R | -- | None Available | |
| Grace Richard R | -- | None Available | |
| Petronelli Tr Donna M | -- | -- | |
| Grace Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Grace Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,872 | $563,500 | $276,100 | $287,400 |
| 2024 | $5,293 | $471,300 | $203,400 | $267,900 |
| 2023 | $4,989 | $422,700 | $185,000 | $237,700 |
| 2022 | $4,989 | $378,500 | $185,000 | $193,500 |
| 2021 | $4,970 | $369,500 | $185,000 | $184,500 |
| 2020 | $4,740 | $357,500 | $185,000 | $172,500 |
| 2019 | $4,537 | $341,400 | $176,300 | $165,100 |
| 2018 | $4,447 | $326,300 | $176,300 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $4,268 | $317,300 | $176,300 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $4,633 | $342,400 | $219,500 | $122,900 |
| 2015 | $4,475 | $342,400 | $219,500 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | $4,095 | $318,700 | $182,000 | $136,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map