8 Grace Ln Wareham, MA 02571
Weweantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $1,155,948
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Grace Ln, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $893,987, approximately $582 per square foot. 8 Grace Ln is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Andreotti Anthony P and Andreotti Patricia
Bought by
Santolucito Salvatore and Santolucito Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santolucito Salvatore | $495,000 | -- | |
| Santolucito Salvatore | $495,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santolucito Salvatore | $200,000 | |
| Open | Santolucito Salvatore | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,600 | $1,017,300 | $719,600 | $297,700 |
| 2024 | $9,125 | $812,600 | $509,600 | $303,000 |
| 2023 | $8,881 | $730,000 | $463,200 | $266,800 |
| 2022 | $8,881 | $673,800 | $463,200 | $210,600 |
| 2021 | $8,929 | $663,900 | $463,200 | $200,700 |
| 2020 | $8,672 | $654,000 | $463,200 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $9,342 | $702,900 | $531,700 | $171,200 |
| 2018 | $9,245 | $678,300 | $531,700 | $146,600 |
| 2017 | $9,041 | $672,200 | $531,700 | $140,500 |
| 2016 | $10,344 | $764,500 | $633,300 | $131,200 |
| 2015 | $10,580 | $809,500 | $678,300 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | $10,480 | $815,600 | $678,300 | $137,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map