NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4 Grace St Danbury, CT 06811

Estimated Value: $373,000 - $433,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,382 Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2022

Last sale price $350,000 $253 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,625 / mo

189 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fruit Trees
  • Attic
  • No HOA
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2022

Ranch style with 2 Bedroom ,2 Car Garage and 1 Bath Hatdwood,Floor i, Kitchen,with Tile floor,Level Lot, Suitable for gardening, Presently are Blubery, and fig tree, Fence in garden area Great Location

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nervill White

Central Homes LLC License #REB.0723968 Listed on: 02/01/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Joel Garcia

eXp Realty License #RES.0814157

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,123

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Fruit Trees
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned RA20

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Attic or Crawl Hatchway Insulated
  • Storm Doors

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Partial Basement
  • Laundry in Basement
  • Crawl Space

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Private Driveway

Location

  • Property is near golf course and shops

Schools

  • Danbury High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,123

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: Kenosia
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Ranch
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 884
  • Public Record Living Room Sq Ft: 884
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Below Grade: 498
  • Total Sq Ft: 1382
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Nearby Amenities: Golf Course, Health Club, Library, Medical Facilities, Public Rec Facilities, Shopping/Mall
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Radon Mitigation Air Ynu: No
  • Radon Mitigation Water Ynu: No
  • Public Record Gross Sq Ft: 2340
  • Tax Year Updated Dt: 08/01/2022
  • Directions: MAIN STREET TO GOLDEN HILL LEFT VENTURA AVE RIGHT GRACE ST
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Attic Description: Access Via Hatch, Crawl Space
  • Basement Description: Partial With Walk-Out, Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Laundry Room Location: BASEMENT
  • Attic: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fruit Trees, Garden Area
  • Exterior Siding: Aluminum
  • Foundation Type: Block
  • Roof Information: Asphalt Shingle
  • Swimming Pool: No
  • Construction Description: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Info: Attached Garage
  • Garages Number: 2

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2700
  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Flood Zone: No
  • Zoning: RA20

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2022-June 2023
  • Property Tax: 4123
  • Mil Rate Base: 28.220
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 74499

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Per Board of Ed
  • High School: Danbury

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2022
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.78%
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$408,612

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,612
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.20%
Original Mortgage
$39,500
Outstanding Balance
$35,642
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
Estimated Equity
$372,970

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Lin Li L
Bought by
Rong Baqo H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pereira Geraldo $350,000 None Available
Pereira Geraldo $350,000 None Available
Rong Baqo H -- --
Rong Bao Heng $283,000 --
Rong Baqo H -- --
Rong Bao Heng $283,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pereira Geraldo $39,500
Closed Pereira Geraldo $39,500
Previous Owner Rong Bao Heng $221,038
Previous Owner Rong Bao Heng $235,551
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2022 08/15/22 Sold $350,000 -2.8% $253 / Sq Ft
08/09/2022 08/09/22 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2022 02/01/22 For Sale $360,000 -- $260 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,353 $214,200 $80,990 $133,210
2024 $5,235 $214,200 $80,990 $133,210
2023 $4,997 $214,200 $80,990 $133,210
2022 $4,123 $146,100 $74,300 $71,800
2021 $4,032 $146,100 $74,300 $71,800
2020 $4,032 $146,100 $74,300 $71,800
2019 $4,032 $146,100 $74,300 $71,800
2018 $4,032 $146,100 $74,300 $71,800
2017 $3,847 $132,900 $70,800 $62,100
2016 $3,812 $132,900 $70,800 $62,100
2015 $3,756 $132,900 $70,800 $62,100
2014 -- $132,900 $70,800 $62,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 170464450

SmartMLS

APN: DANB-000011H-000000-000061

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.