D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dawn Hail
Plum Tree Realty
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $321,000
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick home in the heart of Greenhills! With 1,569 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this home features craftsman-inspired details including a crisp white kitchen with open shelving, shiplap in the dining room, wainscoting in two bedrooms, a barn door closet, and a cozy built-in bench seat. Hardwood floors flow through the main and upper levels, adding warmth and character throughout. Located on a tree-lined street, the fenced backyard offers a perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. Major mechanical updates include a new roof (2023), furnace (2018), A/C (2020), and hot water heater (2020). Located in a tight-knit community, you're just minutes from schools, shopping, and local dining. This home blends timeless charm with modern updates, don't miss your chance to make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dawn Hail
Plum Tree Realty License #2014001471 Listed on: 09/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Ryan Z | $275,000 | Letter Title | |
| Jdcjhm Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heybarnettfam Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Heybarnettfam Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barnett Jake | -- | None Available | |
| Barnett Jacob | -- | Agility Closing & Ttl Svcs I | |
| Barnett Jake | -- | None Available | |
| Barnett Jacob | $174,000 | American Homeland Title | |
| Oommen Tony M | $134,000 | Tri-Star Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webb Ryan Z | $284,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Jacob | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Jacob | $163,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Oommen Tony M | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Sold | $275,000 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | +58.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2020 07/07/20 | Off Market | $174,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2020 04/08/20 | Sold | $174,000 | -0.5% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/15/2020 03/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2020 03/12/20 | For Sale | $174,875 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,967 | $66,224 | $13,507 | $52,717 |
| 2024 | $4,712 | $66,224 | $13,507 | $52,717 |
| 2023 | $4,303 | $66,224 | $13,507 | $52,717 |
| 2022 | $5,271 | $60,901 | $13,143 | $47,758 |
| 2021 | $4,986 | $60,901 | $13,143 | $47,758 |
| 2020 | $5,059 | $60,901 | $13,143 | $47,758 |
| 2019 | $3,691 | $38,882 | $11,232 | $27,650 |
| 2018 | $3,698 | $38,882 | $11,232 | $27,650 |
| 2017 | $3,430 | $38,882 | $11,232 | $27,650 |
| 2016 | $3,310 | $36,635 | $12,523 | $24,112 |
| 2015 | $3,111 | $36,635 | $12,523 | $24,112 |
| 2014 | $3,183 | $36,635 | $12,523 | $24,112 |
| 2013 | $3,008 | $35,567 | $12,159 | $23,408 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dawn Hail
Plum Tree Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
NonMember Firm
Seller's Agent in 2020
David Welch
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 258-3808
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Peter Zimmer
Keller Williams Advisors
(859) 992-9654
1 in this area
187 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1853905
APN: 597-0031-0050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.