4 Hanson St Somerville, MA 02143
Spring Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,071,000 - $1,372,450
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Hanson St, Somerville, MA 02143 and is currently estimated at $1,176,363, approximately $603 per square foot. 4 Hanson St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Saint Theresa School, and St. Paul's Choir School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Puppo Stephen J and Puppo Ruth A
Bought by
Puppo Somerville Nt and Puppo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puppo Somerville Nt | -- | None Available | |
| Puppo Somerville Nt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,675 | $978,500 | $615,800 | $362,700 |
| 2024 | $10,093 | $959,400 | $615,800 | $343,600 |
| 2023 | $9,860 | $953,600 | $615,800 | $337,800 |
| 2022 | $9,118 | $895,700 | $586,500 | $309,200 |
| 2021 | $8,668 | $850,600 | $558,600 | $292,000 |
| 2020 | $8,308 | $823,400 | $537,100 | $286,300 |
| 2019 | $7,475 | $694,700 | $456,100 | $238,600 |
| 2018 | $7,230 | $639,300 | $414,600 | $224,700 |
| 2017 | $6,780 | $581,000 | $375,500 | $205,500 |
| 2016 | $7,344 | $586,100 | $369,100 | $217,000 |
| 2015 | $6,982 | $553,700 | $340,500 | $213,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map