4 Harlow St Worcester, MA 01605
Brittan Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $778,000 - $866,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
3,894
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Harlow St, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $827,333, approximately $212 per square foot. 4 Harlow St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Wawecus Road School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Whitney Michael B
Bought by
Mor Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Mass Hsg Finance Agenc
Bought by
Whitney Michael B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Grajales German
Bought by
Mhfa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1990
Sold by
Killeen Thomas
Bought by
Grajales German
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mor Realty Llc | $32,000 | -- | |
| Whitney Michael B | $86,000 | -- | |
| Mhfa | $58,225 | -- | |
| Grajales German | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grajales German | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grajales German | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,845 | $594,800 | $76,600 | $518,200 |
| 2024 | $7,208 | $524,200 | $76,600 | $447,600 |
| 2023 | $6,909 | $481,800 | $66,600 | $415,200 |
| 2022 | $6,006 | $394,900 | $53,300 | $341,600 |
| 2021 | $5,377 | $330,300 | $42,600 | $287,700 |
| 2020 | $5,117 | $301,000 | $42,300 | $258,700 |
| 2019 | $5,112 | $284,000 | $37,000 | $247,000 |
| 2018 | $4,977 | $263,200 | $37,000 | $226,200 |
| 2017 | $4,644 | $241,600 | $37,000 | $204,600 |
| 2016 | $4,466 | $216,700 | $26,900 | $189,800 |
| 2015 | $4,349 | $216,700 | $26,900 | $189,800 |
| 2014 | $4,543 | $232,500 | $26,900 | $205,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map