4 Hatton Cir Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,626 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Hatton Cir, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $278,157, approximately $186 per square foot. 4 Hatton Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Williams Nelson
Bought by
Clark Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,725
Outstanding Balance
$2,663
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,494
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Donald | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Donald | $5,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,029 | $252,200 | $63,000 | $189,200 |
| 2024 | $2,767 | $240,600 | $63,000 | $177,600 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $206,900 | $55,000 | $151,900 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $186,200 | $55,000 | $131,200 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $171,800 | $55,000 | $116,800 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $163,500 | $55,000 | $108,500 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $161,400 | $55,000 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $141,500 | $42,100 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $141,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $141,500 | $42,100 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map