4 Hemlock Path Port Jefferson, NY 11777
Estimated Value: $1,602,803 - $1,829,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,924
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Hemlock Path, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 and is currently estimated at $1,732,451, approximately $441 per square foot. 4 Hemlock Path is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Edna Louise Spear Elementary, Port Jefferson Middle School, and Earl L Vandermeulen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Bernstein Robert and Bernstein Patricia
Bought by
Sampogna Michael J and Sampogna Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,436
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,525,015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sampogna Michael J | $867,000 | -- | |
| Sampogna Michael J | $867,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sampogna Michael J | $525,000 | |
| Closed | Sampogna Michael J | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $30,188 | $9,162 | $1,000 | $8,162 |
| 2023 | $24,990 | $9,162 | $1,000 | $8,162 |
| 2022 | $20,263 | $9,162 | $1,000 | $8,162 |
| 2021 | $20,263 | $9,162 | $1,000 | $8,162 |
| 2020 | $21,621 | $9,162 | $1,000 | $8,162 |
| 2019 | $21,621 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $19,059 | $9,162 | $1,000 | $8,162 |
| 2017 | $19,059 | $9,162 | $1,000 | $8,162 |
| 2016 | $19,066 | $9,162 | $1,000 | $8,162 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,162 | $1,000 | $8,162 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,162 | $1,000 | $8,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map