4 Hickory Dr Dudley, MA 01571
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $427,843
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Hickory Dr, Dudley, MA 01571 and is currently estimated at $402,961, approximately $277 per square foot. 4 Hickory Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Shepherd Hill Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Nicholson Hedwig and Nicholson Donald P
Bought by
Nicholson Ft and Nicholson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1979
Bought by
Nicholson Donald P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholson Ft | -- | -- | |
| Nicholson Donald P | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nicholson Donald P | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,061 | $384,200 | $79,400 | $304,800 |
| 2024 | $3,880 | $370,200 | $79,400 | $290,800 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $342,900 | $69,300 | $273,600 |
| 2022 | $3,457 | $295,500 | $67,900 | $227,600 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $271,700 | $64,800 | $206,900 |
| 2020 | $3,328 | $254,800 | $61,200 | $193,600 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $254,800 | $61,200 | $193,600 |
| 2018 | $2,811 | $239,600 | $61,200 | $178,400 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $226,300 | $61,200 | $165,100 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $210,500 | $58,400 | $152,100 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $202,900 | $58,400 | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map