Estimated Value: $200,000 - $249,595
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Hickory Ln, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $234,899, approximately $181 per square foot. 4 Hickory Ln is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Nellie Hughes Stokes Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2021
Sold by
Bennett Attlay and Ash Attlay
Bought by
Bennett Attlay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,422
Outstanding Balance
$84,664
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,235
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Attlay | -- | Mortgage Connect |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Attlay | $93,422 | |
| Closed | Bennett Attlay | $93,422 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $213,000 | $60,900 | $152,100 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $213,000 | $60,900 | $152,100 |
| 2023 | $821 | $22,800 | $4,100 | $18,700 |
| 2022 | $766 | $22,800 | $4,100 | $18,700 |
| 2021 | $763 | $22,800 | $4,100 | $18,700 |
| 2020 | $732 | $22,800 | $4,100 | $18,700 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $22,800 | $4,100 | $18,700 |
| 2018 | $912 | $22,800 | $4,100 | $18,700 |
| 2017 | $882 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $817 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $733 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $819 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map