4 Hickory St Athens, OH 45701
Estimated Value: $122,985 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Available February 1, Nice little house for 2. 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. Kitchen with gas range, over range microwave, refrigerator. (no dishwasher) Washer & dryer included in basement. Gas heat and hot water. Central AC. many updates over the past couple of years. Parking for up to 3 cars in driveway. lawn is mowed by property owner. Short walk to campus and to stores and restaurants. (pet fees) 12/15 month lease 2/1/26 to 5/2/27. Contact soon it will go fast!!
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Cline George Kevin and Cline Theresa Ann
Bought by
Ktc Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Coen Helen
Bought by
Cline George Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Coen Helen
Bought by
Coen Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Coen Helen and Coen Ted
Bought by
Coen Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ktc Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cline George Kevin | $50,000 | -- | |
| Coen Helen | -- | -- | |
| Coen Helen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Off Market | $875 | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | For Rent | $875 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $29,570 | $8,680 | $20,890 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $29,570 | $8,680 | $20,890 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $29,570 | $8,680 | $20,890 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $24,500 | $8,680 | $15,820 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $24,500 | $8,680 | $15,820 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $24,500 | $8,680 | $15,820 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $21,840 | $7,200 | $14,640 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $21,840 | $7,200 | $14,640 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $21,840 | $7,200 | $14,640 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $20,780 | $7,200 | $13,580 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $20,780 | $7,200 | $13,580 |
| 2014 | $1,898 | $20,780 | $7,200 | $13,580 |
| 2013 | $1,814 | $20,410 | $7,200 | $13,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map