4 High Ridge Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $520,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 High Ridge Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $498,241, approximately $242 per square foot. 4 High Ridge Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Poughkeepsie High School, Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Blocker Michael
Bought by
Blocker Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Manca Andrew
Bought by
Blocker Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,205
Outstanding Balance
$146,686
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$351,555
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocker Michael | -- | -- | |
| Blocker Michael | $290,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blocker Michael | $285,205 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,895 | $442,000 | $69,300 | $372,700 |
| 2024 | $9,895 | $412,700 | $69,300 | $343,400 |
| 2023 | $9,400 | $396,800 | $69,300 | $327,500 |
| 2022 | $8,868 | $360,700 | $63,000 | $297,700 |
| 2021 | $8,838 | $316,400 | $63,000 | $253,400 |
| 2020 | $9,449 | $275,100 | $63,000 | $212,100 |
| 2019 | $9,396 | $264,500 | $63,000 | $201,500 |
| 2018 | $8,730 | $249,500 | $63,000 | $186,500 |
| 2017 | $8,551 | $249,500 | $63,000 | $186,500 |
| 2016 | $7,708 | $247,000 | $63,000 | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map