4 Hillside Rd Antioch, CA 94509
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Hillside Rd, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $451,793, approximately $410 per square foot. 4 Hillside Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Belshaw Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Serb Robert
Bought by
Serb Robert and Serb Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Serb Mary
Bought by
Serb Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Christine Nessier
Bought by
Serb Robert and Serb Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,003
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Powers William Desmond
Bought by
Nessier Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,600
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serb Robert | -- | First American Title | |
| Serb Robert | -- | North American Title | |
| Serb Robert | $150,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nessier Christine | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Serb Robert | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Serb Robert | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Serb Robert | $149,003 | |
| Previous Owner | Nessier Christine | $98,600 | |
| Closed | Serb Robert | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $230,521 | $101,426 | $129,095 |
| 2024 | $2,904 | $226,002 | $99,438 | $126,564 |
| 2023 | $2,904 | $221,572 | $97,489 | $124,083 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $217,228 | $95,578 | $121,650 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $212,969 | $93,704 | $119,265 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $206,655 | $90,926 | $115,729 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $202,604 | $89,144 | $113,460 |
| 2017 | $2,534 | $198,633 | $87,397 | $111,236 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $194,739 | $85,684 | $109,055 |
| 2015 | $2,439 | $191,814 | $84,397 | $107,417 |
| 2014 | $2,151 | $169,000 | $74,359 | $94,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map