4 Honor Dr Fort Mitchell, AL 36856
Estimated Value: $406,672 - $433,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,356
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Honor Dr, Fort Mitchell, AL 36856 and is currently estimated at $423,918, approximately $97 per square foot. 4 Honor Dr is a home with nearby schools including Russell County Middle School and Russell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Sentinel Homes Llc
Bought by
Graham Carlos D and Graham Carolyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,316
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Carlos D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graham Carlos D | $260,316 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50 | $46,830 | $1,950 | $44,880 |
| 2024 | $50 | $43,980 | $1,950 | $42,030 |
| 2023 | $50 | $42,250 | $1,950 | $40,300 |
| 2022 | $50 | $37,054 | $1,950 | $35,104 |
| 2021 | $50 | $32,655 | $1,950 | $30,705 |
| 2020 | $50 | $30,440 | $1,960 | $28,480 |
| 2019 | $50 | $28,860 | $1,960 | $26,900 |
| 2018 | $50 | $29,420 | $1,960 | $27,460 |
| 2017 | $50 | $29,160 | $1,960 | $27,200 |
| 2016 | $50 | $29,740 | $1,960 | $27,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,822 | $2,800 | $26,022 |
| 2014 | $969 | $28,302 | $2,800 | $25,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map