4 Hubbard Rd Dover, NH 03820
Dover Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,000 - $802,003
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Hubbard Rd, Dover, NH 03820 and is currently estimated at $785,251, approximately $404 per square foot. 4 Hubbard Rd is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Garrison School, Dover Middle School, and Dover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Chester Henry T and Chester June E
Bought by
Cooper Joseph P and Cooper Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Joseph P | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Joseph P | $20,000 | |
| Open | Cooper Joseph P | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Cooper Joseph P | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Cooper Joseph P | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,217 | $773,200 | $198,600 | $574,600 |
| 2024 | $14,049 | $773,200 | $198,600 | $574,600 |
| 2023 | $12,443 | $665,400 | $157,200 | $508,200 |
| 2022 | $12,047 | $607,200 | $149,000 | $458,200 |
| 2021 | $11,508 | $530,300 | $132,400 | $397,900 |
| 2020 | $11,180 | $449,900 | $120,000 | $329,900 |
| 2019 | $10,854 | $430,900 | $107,600 | $323,300 |
| 2018 | $10,372 | $416,200 | $95,200 | $321,000 |
| 2017 | $10,413 | $402,500 | $91,000 | $311,500 |
| 2016 | $9,606 | $365,400 | $81,900 | $283,500 |
| 2015 | $9,425 | $354,200 | $77,600 | $276,600 |
| 2014 | $8,680 | $333,700 | $77,600 | $256,100 |
| 2011 | $8,086 | $321,900 | $83,000 | $238,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map