Seller's Agent in 2023
Gail Cuddy
Compass Slidell
(985) 665-4212
20 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $462,000
PRICE REDUCTION!!!! A MUST SEE HOME!! Magnificent home in desirable Hunters Creek Village on 1 acre lot. Half circular front driveway & extra parking at back. Entertainer's dream, Ample space at every turn with large gathering accommodations, Den displays BEAUTIFUL windows & natural light along with a soaring ceiling giving a dynamic view of enormous backyard. Wide Open floorplan concept with SPACIOUS BONUS ROOM!! approx23x21. amazing Bathroom and double closets.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glaudi Ryan Jereme | $327,777 | Bayou Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glaudi Ryan Jereme | $300,161 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2023 03/15/23 | Price Changed | $495,000 | -4.8% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2023 02/07/23 | For Sale | $520,000 | +46.3% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2020 01/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2019 12/10/19 | For Sale | $355,500 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,808 | $41,801 | $4,500 | $37,301 |
| 2024 | $3,808 | $41,801 | $4,500 | $37,301 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $26,433 | $4,500 | $21,933 |
| 2022 | $383,719 | $26,433 | $4,500 | $21,933 |
| 2021 | $3,832 | $26,433 | $4,500 | $21,933 |
| 2020 | $2,427 | $24,098 | $4,500 | $19,598 |
| 2019 | $3,746 | $25,016 | $4,680 | $20,336 |
| 2018 | $3,760 | $25,016 | $4,680 | $20,336 |
| 2017 | $3,844 | $25,016 | $4,680 | $20,336 |
| 2016 | $3,933 | $25,016 | $4,680 | $20,336 |
| 2015 | $2,726 | $24,054 | $4,500 | $19,554 |
| 2014 | $3,005 | $26,218 | $4,500 | $21,718 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,218 | $4,500 | $21,718 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Gail Cuddy
Compass Slidell
(985) 665-4212
20 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Debbie Vititoe
Atlas Real Estate Company, LLC
(985) 707-5170
133 in this area
209 Total Sales
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2380658
APN: 95977
Ask me questions while you tour the home.