4 Ingleside Rd New Fairfield, CT 06812
Estimated payment $2,418/month
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully renovated ranch-style home offering comfort, style, and modern upgrades throughout. This charming property features 2 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 updated bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for today's lifestyle. Enjoy a brand new kitchen complete with elegant quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, and updated finishes perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home also boasts new flooring throughout, creating a fresh and cohesive feel in every room. Major improvements provide peace of mind, including a new roof, new windows, new water heater, a brand-new septic system, as well as updated plumbing and electrical systems. This is a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking for a turn-key home with nothing to do but move in and enjoy. Conveniently located, on the border of NY and close to the Highways, Southeast Train Station, shopping centers and a walking distance to the Putnam Lake.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Realty Partner Brokerage Phone: (914) 330-6123 License #RES.0803521 Listed on: 04/07/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,676
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Lot Details
- 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Concrete Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Asphalt Shingled Roof
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 980 Sq Ft Home
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Laundry on lower level
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Heating System Uses Oil
- Private Company Owned Well
- Electric Water Heater
- Fuel Tank Located in Basement
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 222544
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,676 | $177,600 | $82,000 | $95,600 |
| 2024 | $4,686 | $128,300 | $76,400 | $51,900 |
| 2023 | $4,478 | $128,300 | $76,400 | $51,900 |
| 2022 | $4,166 | $128,300 | $76,400 | $51,900 |
| 2021 | $4,040 | $128,300 | $76,400 | $51,900 |
| 2020 | $3,923 | $128,300 | $76,400 | $51,900 |
| 2019 | $3,606 | $116,700 | $62,400 | $54,300 |
| 2018 | $3,569 | $116,700 | $62,400 | $54,300 |
| 2017 | $3,480 | $116,700 | $62,400 | $54,300 |
| 2016 | $3,347 | $116,700 | $62,400 | $54,300 |
| 2015 | $3,347 | $116,700 | $62,400 | $54,300 |
| 2014 | $3,106 | $119,100 | $69,000 | $50,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $379,900 | +0.2% | $388 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $379,000 | +80.5% | $387 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | $210,000 | -2.3% | $214 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $210,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24165433
APN: NFAI-000033-000001-000084-000085
- 29 Albion Rd
- 9 Rose Ln
- 5 Hillview Dr W
- 165 Fairfield Dr
- 12 Darien Rd
- 4 Darien Rd
- 5 Equestrian Acres
- 2 Eastwood Rd
- 16 Curtis Ave
- 128 Ball Pond Rd
- 16A Westview Trail
- 5 Hampton Rd
- 4 S Lake Dr
- 10 Waterford Rd
- 4 Kingsbury Rd
- 13 Ripley Rd
- 56 Empire Dr
- 40 Ball Pond Rd E
- 91 Sherwood Hill Rd
- 233-235 Haviland Dr
- 9 Monticello Dr Unit 3201
- 9 Monticello Dr Unit 18302
- 9 Monticello Dr
- 222 State Route 37
- 4 Zinn Rd
- 75 Padanaram Rd Unit 1
- 2 A Jeanette Rd Unit 43
- 14 Lake Dr N
- 20 Cornell Rd
- 6 Brighton St
- 25 Padanaram Rd Unit 63
- 25 Padanaram Rd Unit 14
- 18 Old Ridgebury Rd
- 28 Fox Run
- 8 Rose Ln Unit 26-14
- 8 Rose Ln Unit 20-1
- 55 Mill Plain Rd Unit 29-7
- 7 Padanaram Rd Unit 243
- 7 Padanaram Rd Unit 145
- 91 Lake Dr N
Ask me questions while you tour the home.