Estimated Value: $217,229 - $425,000
Studio
--
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Iris Ln, Twisp, WA 98856 and is currently estimated at $345,307, approximately $376 per square foot. 4 Iris Ln is a home located in Okanogan County with nearby schools including Methow Valley Elementary School, Liberty Bell Junior/Senior High School, and Methow Valley Independent Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Doner Gerald R
Bought by
Davis Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Christine | $120,000 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $205,200 | $70,600 | $134,600 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $191,200 | $70,600 | $120,600 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $125,900 | $49,200 | $76,700 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $125,900 | $49,200 | $76,700 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $125,900 | $49,200 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $108,200 | $49,200 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $108,200 | $49,200 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $108,200 | $49,200 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $116,500 | $45,500 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $116,500 | $45,500 | $71,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,500 | $45,500 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map