4 Jeanette St Albany, NY 12209
Delaware Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $243,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Jeanette St, Albany, NY 12209 and is currently estimated at $228,556, approximately $147 per square foot. 4 Jeanette St is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Delaware Community School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Donnelly Mary H
Bought by
Smith James and Smith Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,548 | $178,000 | $35,600 | $142,400 |
| 2024 | $4,548 | $178,000 | $35,600 | $142,400 |
| 2023 | $3,664 | $104,000 | $21,000 | $83,000 |
| 2022 | $3,507 | $104,000 | $21,000 | $83,000 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $104,000 | $21,000 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $3,863 | $104,000 | $21,000 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $4,094 | $104,000 | $21,000 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $3,484 | $104,000 | $21,000 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $3,963 | $104,000 | $21,000 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $3,963 | $104,000 | $21,000 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $7,202 | $121,500 | $29,100 | $92,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,500 | $29,100 | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map