Seller's Agent in 2022
Brenda Whitney
Portside Real Estate Group
(207) 200-8484
2 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $490,509
Yippee, you finally found an affordable home that feels brand new. It has had everything either redone, renovated, updated or replaced! You will love the lot too- with plenty of privacy but still close to Little Sebago and routes to take you where you want to go quickly. Wired for a generator, new efficient heating, new roof, siding & skylights to name just a few. Outdoors you'll really enjoy the large deck with patio off to the side. Do you want chickens? There is a coop & pen as well as room for gardening. A shed with overhang for storage is super handy. Come see how sweet this home truly is!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavener Levi B | -- | None Available | |
| Cavener Levi B | -- | None Available | |
| Cavener Levi B | $395,000 | None Available | |
| Cavener Levi B | $395,000 | None Available | |
| Langille Avery P | -- | -- | |
| Langille Avery P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cavener Levi B | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Cavener Levi B | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cavener Levi B | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Langille Avery P | $175,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2022 11/14/22 | Sold | $395,000 | +14.5% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2022 09/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | For Sale | $345,000 | +76.9% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2017 05/19/17 | Sold | $195,000 | -2.5% | $146 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/08/2017 04/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2017 04/05/17 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,013 | $414,600 | $120,000 | $294,600 |
| 2024 | $4,022 | $414,600 | $120,000 | $294,600 |
| 2023 | $3,364 | $221,600 | $55,000 | $166,600 |
| 2022 | $3,091 | $221,600 | $55,000 | $166,600 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $196,000 | $55,000 | $141,000 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $196,000 | $55,000 | $141,000 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $196,000 | $55,000 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $2,744 | $196,000 | $55,000 | $141,000 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $144,200 | $46,200 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $144,200 | $46,200 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $2,624 | $144,200 | $46,200 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | $2,624 | $144,200 | $46,200 | $98,000 |
| 2012 | $2,259 | $142,511 | $46,200 | $96,311 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brenda Whitney
Portside Real Estate Group
(207) 200-8484
2 in this area
66 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jarrod Mallon
StartPoint Realty
(207) 632-5516
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kathleen Marty
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1543323
APN: GRAY-000011-000003-000001-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.