4 Juniper St Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $784,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Juniper St, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $755,251, approximately $318 per square foot. 4 Juniper St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School and Pingree School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1971
Bought by
Hickey John J and Hickey Diane M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickey John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hickey John J | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Hickey John J | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Hickey John J | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,203 | $646,000 | $309,900 | $336,100 |
| 2024 | $6,884 | $604,900 | $309,900 | $295,000 |
| 2023 | $6,958 | $568,900 | $285,800 | $283,100 |
| 2022 | $6,625 | $515,200 | $261,700 | $253,500 |
| 2021 | $6,495 | $491,300 | $249,600 | $241,700 |
| 2020 | $6,393 | $456,000 | $237,600 | $218,400 |
| 2019 | $6,228 | $442,000 | $225,500 | $216,500 |
| 2018 | $6,041 | $424,200 | $213,500 | $210,700 |
| 2017 | $5,666 | $399,300 | $196,300 | $203,000 |
| 2016 | $5,499 | $370,300 | $196,300 | $174,000 |
| 2015 | $4,857 | $359,500 | $189,400 | $170,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map