4 Karis St Waterville, OH 43566
Estimated Value: $249,664 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Karis St, Waterville, OH 43566 and is currently estimated at $267,666, approximately $174 per square foot. 4 Karis St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School and Lial Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Denise Treadway
Bought by
Lipscomb Anthony J and Lipscomb Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,600
Outstanding Balance
$45,633
Interest Rate
6.08%
Estimated Equity
$222,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Dewese Carolyn J and Dewese Carolyn J
Bought by
Treadway Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Schmidt Stacy D
Bought by
Mccann William A and Mccann Carolyn J Dewese-
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,800
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipscomb Anthony J | $139,500 | -- | |
| Treadway Denise | $132,900 | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| Mccann William A | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lipscomb Anthony J | $111,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccann William A | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $59,465 | $12,425 | $47,040 |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $59,465 | $12,425 | $47,040 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $52,815 | $10,990 | $41,825 |
| 2022 | $2,917 | $52,815 | $10,990 | $41,825 |
| 2021 | $3,033 | $52,815 | $10,990 | $41,825 |
| 2020 | $2,784 | $43,400 | $8,960 | $34,440 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $43,400 | $8,960 | $34,440 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $43,400 | $8,960 | $34,440 |
| 2017 | $2,412 | $38,220 | $9,625 | $28,595 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $109,200 | $27,500 | $81,700 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $109,200 | $27,500 | $81,700 |
| 2014 | $2,275 | $37,490 | $9,450 | $28,040 |
| 2013 | $2,275 | $37,490 | $9,450 | $28,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map