4 Kenny's Ct Fort Mitchell, AL 36856
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $401,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,370
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Kenny's Ct, Fort Mitchell, AL 36856 and is currently estimated at $388,568, approximately $115 per square foot. 4 Kenny's Ct is a home located in Russell County with nearby schools including Russell County Middle School and Russell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Bought by
Coleman Leonard D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Peachtree Homes Inc
Bought by
Stevenson Christine A and Dungy Jerald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,196
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Leonard D | $293,190 | -- | |
| Stevenson Christine A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stevenson Christine A | $246,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,333 | $38,410 | $1,950 | $36,460 |
| 2024 | $1,254 | $36,190 | $1,950 | $34,240 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $34,821 | $1,950 | $32,871 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $30,344 | $1,950 | $28,394 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $53,563 | $3,900 | $49,663 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $49,960 | $3,900 | $46,060 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $46,660 | $3,900 | $42,760 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $47,560 | $3,900 | $43,660 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $47,100 | $3,900 | $43,200 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $48,020 | $3,900 | $44,120 |
| 2015 | $795 | $23,487 | $2,800 | $20,687 |
| 2014 | $781 | $23,068 | $2,800 | $20,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map