4 Kimberly Dr Seabrook, NH 03874
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $574,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Kimberly Dr, Seabrook, NH 03874 and is currently estimated at $553,947, approximately $293 per square foot. 4 Kimberly Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Seabrook Elementary School, Seabrook Middle School, and Winnacunnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Daigle Leo J and Daigle Elaine M
Bought by
Gardner Tammy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,661
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$413,286
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Tammy E | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner Tammy E | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,962 | $400,200 | $208,800 | $191,400 |
| 2024 | $4,690 | $400,200 | $208,800 | $191,400 |
| 2023 | $4,865 | $322,400 | $170,100 | $152,300 |
| 2022 | $4,272 | $322,400 | $170,100 | $152,300 |
| 2021 | $4,215 | $307,000 | $154,700 | $152,300 |
| 2020 | $3,943 | $246,900 | $123,800 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $3,889 | $246,900 | $123,800 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $3,843 | $236,500 | $113,400 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | $3,536 | $217,600 | $94,500 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $3,218 | $217,600 | $94,500 | $123,100 |
| 2015 | $2,897 | $195,900 | $88,500 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | $2,991 | $195,900 | $88,500 | $107,400 |
| 2013 | $2,991 | $195,900 | $88,500 | $107,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map