4 Kings Row Cumberland, RI 02864
Arnold Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $973,000 - $1,172,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,103
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Kings Row, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $1,072,403, approximately $345 per square foot. 4 Kings Row is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Community School, North Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Touma Vildan
Bought by
Touma Vildan and Touma Bahnan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Grundy Peter J
Bought by
Touma Vildan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Rigp Mp
Bought by
Grundy Peter J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Ram Properties Rigp
Bought by
Rigp Mp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Grundy Peter J
Bought by
Shawomet Land Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Grundy Peter
Bought by
Ram Prop
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Touma Vildan | -- | None Available | |
| Touma Vildan | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Grundy Peter J | -- | -- | |
| Rigp Mp | -- | -- | |
| Shawomet Land Co | $4,912 | -- | |
| Ram Prop | $2,866 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,261 | $836,300 | $216,200 | $620,100 |
| 2024 | $9,994 | $836,300 | $216,200 | $620,100 |
| 2023 | $9,718 | $836,300 | $216,200 | $620,100 |
| 2022 | $7,375 | $492,000 | $168,600 | $323,400 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $168,600 | $168,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $168,600 | $168,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,860 | $180,100 | $180,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $358 | $180,100 | $180,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $180,100 | $180,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,697 | $157,900 | $157,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,697 | $157,900 | $157,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,697 | $157,900 | $157,900 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,495 | $158,100 | $158,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map