4 Kingsway Dr Belleville, IL 62226
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $217,819
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Kingsway Dr, Belleville, IL 62226 and is currently estimated at $184,205, approximately $112 per square foot. 4 Kingsway Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, West Jr High School, and Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
North Sarah Marie
Bought by
North Joshua A and North Sarah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Outstanding Balance
$80,633
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Petri Sarah Marie
Bought by
North Sarah Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Monte Raymond J and Monte Deborah A
Bought by
Petri Sarah Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Petri Sarah M and Petri Griffin F
Bought by
Monte Raymond J and Monte Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Joshua A | -- | Town & Country Title Co | |
| North Sarah Marie | -- | -- | |
| Petri Sarah Marie | -- | First County Title Co | |
| Monte Raymond J | -- | Pti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | North Joshua A | $97,500 | |
| Closed | North Sarah Marie | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,591 | $61,698 | $7,021 | $54,677 |
| 2023 | $4,102 | $52,009 | $6,925 | $45,084 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $47,367 | $6,307 | $41,060 |
| 2021 | $3,787 | $45,423 | $6,048 | $39,375 |
| 2020 | $3,667 | $42,301 | $5,632 | $36,669 |
| 2019 | $3,386 | $40,017 | $5,855 | $34,162 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $38,996 | $5,706 | $33,290 |
| 2017 | $3,272 | $37,958 | $5,554 | $32,404 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $36,650 | $5,363 | $31,287 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $34,073 | $6,426 | $27,647 |
| 2013 | $2,369 | $34,073 | $6,426 | $27,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map