Seller's Agent in 2015
Charles Conner
Taylor Agency
(413) 246-2051
51 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $360,000
Attractive home located in a beautiful, established neighborhood within walking distance to downtown. This home has hardwood flooring, spacious rooms, vinyl siding, attached garage with door opener, screened porch and a private rear yard.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1967
Lot Details
8,276 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robitaille Ralph | $180,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robitaille Ralph | $144,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2015 12/30/15 | Sold | $180,000 | -5.0% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2015 10/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2015 08/13/15 | For Sale | $189,500 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,018 | $293,900 | $104,900 | $189,000 |
| 2024 | $3,878 | $286,000 | $101,900 | $184,100 |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $200,200 | $80,400 | $119,800 |
| 2022 | $3,309 | $200,200 | $80,400 | $119,800 |
| 2021 | $3,620 | $206,400 | $80,400 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $3,556 | $200,200 | $80,400 | $119,800 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $192,800 | $80,400 | $112,400 |
| 2018 | $2,853 | $178,300 | $75,800 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $2,783 | $171,700 | $72,900 | $98,800 |
| 2016 | $2,404 | $154,200 | $72,900 | $81,300 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $154,200 | $72,900 | $81,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Charles Conner
Taylor Agency
(413) 246-2051
51 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71888740
APN: EHAM-000152-000114
Ask me questions while you tour the home.