4 Knoll Ln Smithtown, NY 11787
Estimated Value: $855,000 - $986,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Knoll Ln, Smithtown, NY 11787 and is currently estimated at $896,772, approximately $445 per square foot. 4 Knoll Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Accompsett Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Russo Lor Etta
Bought by
Pepa Michael and Pepa Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pepa Michael | $252,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,070 | $6,200 | $350 | $5,850 |
| 2023 | $15,070 | $6,200 | $350 | $5,850 |
| 2022 | $12,944 | $6,200 | $350 | $5,850 |
| 2021 | $12,944 | $6,200 | $350 | $5,850 |
| 2020 | $14,253 | $6,200 | $350 | $5,850 |
| 2019 | $14,253 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,200 | $350 | $5,850 |
| 2017 | $13,226 | $6,200 | $350 | $5,850 |
| 2016 | $13,075 | $6,200 | $350 | $5,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,200 | $350 | $5,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,200 | $350 | $5,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map