4 La Morada Place Pomona, CA 91766
Phillips Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,043,000 - $1,123,343
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 La Morada Place, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $1,085,586, approximately $466 per square foot. 4 La Morada Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ranch Hills Elementary, Lorbeer Middle School, and Diamond Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Mcginley Gregg K
Bought by
Mcginley Gregg K and The Gregg K Mcginley Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Mcginley Gregg K
Bought by
Mcginley Gregg K and Gregg K Mcginley Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Sold by
Williams Robert and Williams Jimmie Neal
Bought by
Mcginley Gregg K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginley Gregg K | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mcginley Gregg K | -- | -- | |
| Mcginley Gregg K | -- | -- | |
| Mcginley Gregg K | $12,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcginley Gregg K | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,927 | $526,748 | $253,620 | $273,128 |
| 2024 | $6,927 | $516,421 | $248,648 | $267,773 |
| 2023 | $6,795 | $506,296 | $243,773 | $262,523 |
| 2022 | $6,695 | $496,370 | $238,994 | $257,376 |
| 2021 | $6,545 | $486,638 | $234,308 | $252,330 |
| 2019 | $6,681 | $472,206 | $227,359 | $244,847 |
| 2018 | $6,167 | $462,948 | $222,901 | $240,047 |
| 2016 | $5,796 | $444,974 | $214,247 | $230,727 |
| 2015 | $5,748 | $438,291 | $211,029 | $227,262 |
| 2014 | $5,724 | $429,707 | $206,896 | $222,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map