4 Lantern Ln Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,000 - $903,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Lantern Ln, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $838,960, approximately $490 per square foot. 4 Lantern Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Mckinnon Brian H and Mckinnon Joanne S
Bought by
Mckinnon Brian H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinnon Brian H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,047 | $725,000 | $236,400 | $488,600 |
| 2024 | $6,945 | $713,800 | $225,200 | $488,600 |
| 2023 | $6,654 | $628,300 | $201,000 | $427,300 |
| 2022 | $6,442 | $549,200 | $170,900 | $378,300 |
| 2021 | $6,221 | $500,100 | $155,400 | $344,700 |
| 2020 | $6,160 | $499,600 | $155,400 | $344,200 |
| 2019 | $5,879 | $463,300 | $155,400 | $307,900 |
| 2018 | $5,666 | $438,200 | $155,400 | $282,800 |
| 2017 | $5,491 | $416,300 | $148,000 | $268,300 |
| 2016 | $5,300 | $389,400 | $148,500 | $240,900 |
| 2015 | $5,068 | $371,300 | $148,500 | $222,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map