73 Mount Pleasant Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,100,000 - $1,144,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,036
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Mount Pleasant Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $1,122,000, approximately $369 per square foot. 73 Mount Pleasant Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,361 | $551,500 | $266,200 | $285,300 |
| 2024 | $5,243 | $538,800 | $253,500 | $285,300 |
| 2023 | $5,419 | $511,700 | $226,400 | $285,300 |
| 2022 | $5,605 | $477,800 | $192,500 | $285,300 |
| 2021 | $5,726 | $460,300 | $175,000 | $285,300 |
| 2020 | $5,675 | $460,300 | $175,000 | $285,300 |
| 2019 | $5,841 | $460,300 | $175,000 | $285,300 |
| 2018 | $5,952 | $460,300 | $175,000 | $285,300 |
| 2017 | $4,955 | $375,700 | $166,600 | $209,100 |
| 2016 | $5,120 | $376,200 | $167,100 | $209,100 |
| 2015 | $5,135 | $376,200 | $167,100 | $209,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map