41 Chapel St Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $827,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Chapel St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $707,683, approximately $381 per square foot. 41 Chapel St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Dennis Paul
Bought by
Dennis Robert and Dennis Georges
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,110
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$605,573
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Robert | $112,500 | -- | |
| Dennis Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dennis Robert | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dennis Robert | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,541 | $672,900 | $224,800 | $448,100 |
| 2024 | $6,407 | $658,500 | $214,100 | $444,400 |
| 2023 | $6,590 | $622,300 | $191,100 | $431,200 |
| 2022 | $6,238 | $531,800 | $162,500 | $369,300 |
| 2021 | $6,081 | $488,800 | $147,700 | $341,100 |
| 2020 | $5,819 | $471,900 | $147,700 | $324,200 |
| 2019 | $5,537 | $436,300 | $147,700 | $288,600 |
| 2018 | $5,277 | $408,100 | $147,700 | $260,400 |
| 2017 | $5,093 | $386,100 | $140,700 | $245,400 |
| 2016 | $5,019 | $368,800 | $141,200 | $227,600 |
| 2015 | $4,956 | $363,100 | $141,200 | $221,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map