65 Mount Pleasant Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,000 - $980,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Mount Pleasant Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $888,647, approximately $450 per square foot. 65 Mount Pleasant Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Pomeroy Rosemary D Est
Bought by
Paddock Simon R and Paddock Elizabeth H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paddock Simon R | $337,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paddock Simon R | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Paddock Simon R | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Paddock Simon R | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,056 | $725,900 | $285,200 | $440,700 |
| 2024 | $6,930 | $712,200 | $271,500 | $440,700 |
| 2023 | $6,641 | $627,100 | $242,500 | $384,600 |
| 2022 | $6,364 | $542,500 | $206,000 | $336,500 |
| 2021 | $6,137 | $493,300 | $187,300 | $306,000 |
| 2020 | $6,118 | $496,200 | $187,300 | $308,900 |
| 2019 | $5,826 | $459,100 | $187,300 | $271,800 |
| 2018 | $5,679 | $439,200 | $187,300 | $251,900 |
| 2017 | $5,500 | $417,000 | $178,300 | $238,700 |
| 2016 | $5,372 | $394,700 | $178,900 | $215,800 |
| 2015 | $5,158 | $377,900 | $178,900 | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map