Estimated Value: $512,029 - $544,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Laurel Dr, Ridge, NY 11961 and is currently estimated at $532,007, approximately $378 per square foot. 4 Laurel Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Miller Avenue School, Wading River School, and Albert G Prodell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Boggak Janet
Bought by
Lodato James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Timber Ridge Homes At Leisure Glen Inc
Bought by
Barbera John and Barbera Josephine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lodato James | $235,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Barbera John | $183,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,831 | $2,080 | $300 | $1,780 |
| 2023 | $5,831 | $2,080 | $300 | $1,780 |
| 2022 | $4,880 | $2,080 | $300 | $1,780 |